Announcement 2022

We thank all teachers, ambassadors, and participants around the world for making this year’s edition possible!

International Awards

1. Prize Junior Otávio Casagrande Ferrari
1. Prize Youth Oleksandra Ostapenko
2. Prize Junior Nirajan Sah
2. Prize Youth Eeshaan Sethia
3. Prize Junior Anam Bin Morshed
3. Prize Youth Santanu Chatterjee

National Awards

Afghanistan Eltaf Modasir Zalmay
Australia Asha Keshavarz
Bahrain Omar Mohamed Barakat
Bangladesh Anam Bin Morshed
Bosnia and Herzegovina Bojana Segić
Brazil Otávio Casagrande Ferrari
Bulgaria Ivan Popov
Cameroon Tchuileng Simen Mac Roy
Canada Oleksandra Ostapenko
Chile Florencia Antonia Aravena Bravo
China Emilei Lu
Colombia Isaac Osorio Passos
Croatia Lea Gelo
Cyprus Andreas Hadjiyiannis
Egypt Mohammed Hany
El Salvador Jorge Ernesto Sánchez Bruno
Fiji Yash Krishen Maharaj
France Iryna Chemerynska
Germany Lasse Blum
Ghana Albert Yeboah
Greece Panagiotis Dovellos
Guam Amber Josfin Ramos Pineda
Hong Kong Luk Cheuk Yin
India Eeshaan Sethia
Indonesia Wesley
Iran Mohammad Mehdi Khorsandi
Iraq Ahmed Firas Tawfeeq
Ireland Samuel Mcloughlin
Italy Vittoria Altomonte
Japan Aniket Arnav
Kazakhstan Alisher Beisembekov
Kenya Tony Rotich Odhiambo
Korea, South Hwan Kim
Luxembourg Jilly Kevo
Macedonia Kristijan Shishkoski
Malaysia Lee Yong Bin
Mexico María Alejandra Pérez Contreras
Mongolia Narankhuslen Munkhbazar
Morocco Aymen Jadda
Nepal Nirajan Sah
New Zealand Charlotte Baker
Nigeria Ayomide Adesina
Pakistan Dilawaiz Saghir
Paraguay Sahara Karima Mosin Rahimani
Philippines Lester Anciado Solaina
Poland Michał Radziwonowicz
Romania Daria Alice Ciobanu
Russia Md Mustakim Bin Alam
Saudi Arabia Abdullah Saleh Alqahtani
Singapore Joshua Rajendran
Slovakia Katarína Prevužňáková
South Africa Kieran Mccann
Sri Lanka Sithum Dulain Fernando
Switzerland Thomas Lahn
Syrian Arab Republic Serkhaboun Dawoud
Taiwan Shao- Chi Lu
Tanzania Lucas Paul Bwire
Thailand Kittiphat Pongarunotai
Trinidad and Tobago Mercedes David
Tunisia Mohamed Aziz Elghali
Turkey Yarkin Eser
Ukraine Oleksandra Bilous
United Arab Emirates Yash Sockalingam
United Kingdom Arnob Datta
United States Gavin Ockert
Uzbekistan Jaloliddin Boymaxammadov
Vietnam Cao Huy Nhu My
Yemen Ibrahim Al-awadhi

Ambassador Awards

Award for Most Participants Ziad Abdaltwab Elsayed
Award for Most Finalists Menna Abdelwahab Mahfouz
Award for Excellent Encouragement Gabriela Rodrigues De Morais
Award for Excellent Encouragement Sohila Roshdy Farok Sharf
Award for Excellent Encouragement Ayoola John Oluwafemi
Award for Excellent Encouragement Paul Iustin Vartolomei
Award for Excellent Encouragement Dilawaiz Saghir
Award for Excellent Encouragement Rupam Kundu

School Awards

School Award for Most Participants STEM High School for Boys - 6th of October
School Award for Most Finalists Syrian Applied Physics Center
School Award for Excellence Pusat Genius@Pintar Negara, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
School Award for Excellence Preparatoria Xochicalco Campus Mexicali
School Award for Excellence Andrei Saguna National College
School Award for Excellence Colégio Vicentino São José
School Award for Excellence Colégio Amorim Tatuapé
School Award for Excellence Pristine Private School