Announcement 2020

We thank all teachers, ambassadors, and participants around the world for making this year’s edition possible - despite all the challenges we face worldwide in 2020! Learn more about the winners here: Meet the Winners 2020

International Awards

1. Prize Junior Gopalchetty Tejaswi
1. Prize Youth Muhammad Rehmoz Salahuddin Ayub
2. Prize Junior Yafi Amri
2. Prize Youth Soumya Sarkar
3. Prize Junior Omar Khattab
3. Prize Youth Mooneesah Abeer Fatimah

National Awards

Afghanistan Milad Mirzaee
Argentina Federico Huxhagen
Australia Hugh Rose
Azerbaijan Elfi Eren Shukur
Bahrain Jomills Jose Anand
Bangladesh Md Ismail Shah
Bolivia Emanuel Acosta Gutierrez
Bosnia and Herzegovina Milica Savić
Botswana Kago Phakedi
Brazil Paulo Vinicius Brancacio De Simone
Bulgaria Ivan Popov
Cambodia Tithvitou Teng
Cameroon Monthe Tchokountche Ulrich Donald
Canada Louis-simon Guité
Chile Antonia Ayelén Franco Escalier
China Yukun Zhang
Colombia Isaac Osorio Passos
Croatia Marta Kunstic
Czech Republic Jan Flajsar
Egypt Omar Khattab
Ethiopia Betrearon Dereje Tiruneh
France Tristan Sauze
Germany Muhammad Sohrab Ali
Ghana Anahita Dhar
Greece Dionysios Gakis
Hong Kong Kwan Young Thomas Law
Hungary Vázsony Varga
India Soumya Sarkar
Indonesia Yafi Amri
Ireland Aayush Anand
Italy Vittoria Altomonte
Kazakhstan Akimkhan Aruzhan
Kenya Rameih Ahmed
South Korea Subin Kim
Kuwait Keerthana Ramesh
Lebanon Georgio Bou Younes
Macedonia Dimitar Djorlev
Malaysia Khoo Yun Meng
Mauritius Kavish Sunassee
Mongolia Bishrel Nyamjav
Morocco Kenza Mejdoub
Nepal Aayush Gautam
New Zealand Minseo Kim
Nigeria Adedeji Oladayo Israel
Norway Faris Ahmad
Oman Mooneesah Abeer Fatimah
Pakistan Muhammad Rehmoz Salahuddin Ayub
Paraguay Arturo Ramón Amarilla Gariazu
Philippines Augustin Laurence Timothy U. Deang
Poland Katarzyna Stalmach
Portugal Matheus Ramos Parracho
Qatar Bhagath Krishnan
Romania Maurizio Tudor Pavel
Russia Konstantin Teleljukhin
Rwanda Keza Teta Sandra Carine
Saudi Arabia Khalid Bader Al Jughaiman
Serbia Djordje Milic
Singapore Shuzhe Ren
South Africa Shaza Qalela
Spain Celia Moreno De Alborán Torroja
Sri Lanka Ms.harsana Sritharan
Syrian Arab Republic Noor Azhari
Taiwan 吳紹裘 Wu, Shao-chiu
Tanzania Tariq Mohamed Selemani
Thailand Sonam Okuda
Trinidad and Tobago Anusha Saha
Turkey Ufuk Senguler
Uganda Agaba Keneth Kato
Ukraine Denys Liashev
United Arab Emirates Om Girishkant Gupta
United Kingdom Lyra Jannetta
United States Viraj Jayam
Vietnam Nguyễn Doãn Hoàng
Zimbabwe Tafadzwa Wilson Sedze

Ambassador Awards

Most Participants & Finalists S.M Hasibul Hassan Rizvee
Award for Excellent Encouragement Abdul Rahman
Award for Excellent Encouragement Ajinkya Rajendra Kakade
Award for Excellent Encouragement Ayoola John Oluwafemi
Award for Excellent Encouragement Farah Youssef
Award for Excellent Encouragement Hung Nguyen Bao Tran
Award for Excellent Encouragement Iago Braz Mendes
Award for Excellent Encouragement Moustafa Ashraf Ashmawy
Award for Excellent Encouragement Muhammad Danial Iman Bin Azlan Suhaimi
Award for Excellent Encouragement Ngoc Nguyen Hoang Minh
Award for Excellent Encouragement Onkar Singh
Award for Excellent Encouragement Purba Biswas

School Awards

Most Participants & Finalists Jahangirnagar University
School Award for Excellence Maktab Rendah Sains Mara, Sungai Besar
School Award for Excellence Sunrise English Private School
School Award for Excellence Institute of Space Technology
School Award for Excellence Menofia STEM School
School Award for Excellence HNO. Felipe Palazón