1. Prize Junior | Lívia Tiemi Bidoia De Freitas |
1. Prize Youth | Victor Gonçalves De Paula Neves |
2. Prize Junior | Advay Gon Choudhury |
2. Prize Youth | Nina Stevoska |
3. Prize Junior | Md Zamil Hoque Siddique |
3. Prize Youth | A I Sufian Murad Protik |
Afghanistan | Ahmad Bilal Hamid |
---|---|
Australia | Vishnu Sivamogga |
Austria | Lev Bek |
Azerbaijan | Mehdi Mammadov |
Bangladesh | A I Sufian Murad Protik |
Belarus | Katsiaryna Kireyeva |
Belgium | Oleksandra Pyshna |
Bolivia | Isabel Cuellar Simon |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Faris Ramić |
Botswana | Richardson Ame Mokgethi |
Brazil | Victor Gonçalves De Paula Neves |
Cameroon | Kainmou Kamgaing Dahlil |
Canada | Debbie Wang |
Chad | Dezoumbe Ouahdabe Innocent |
China | Yihong Zhou |
Colombia | Cristian Camilo Echeverri Valencia |
DR Congo | Chokoro Nderhe |
Croatia | Viktor Vuković |
Cyprus | Antonia Panagiotou |
Czech Republic | Jan Flajsar |
Dominican Republic | Thara Rubi Caba Pineda |
Ecuador | Paolo Salvatore Suasti Gudiño |
Egypt | Mohamed Moustafa Mohamed Elattar |
El Salvador | Juan José Mazariego Rodriguez |
Equatorial Guinea | Biyogo Nchama Vicente Angel Obama |
Estonia | Kert Vahtre |
Ethiopia | Kena Amenu |
France | Eliès Siebenpfeiffer |
Georgia | Nikoloz Grigalashvili |
Germany | Lasse Paul Blum |
Ghana | Dugbatey Kerry John |
Greece | Christos - Marios Efthymiou |
Guatemala | Mario Alejandro Betancourt Franco |
Hong Kong | Cheung Julien Chun Hei |
India | Advay Gon Choudhury |
Indonesia | Reynard Deon Himawan |
Iran | Kmia Kazempoor Mofrad |
Italy | Vittoria Altomonte |
Japan | Yumeka Ikeda |
Jordan | Alice Hanna Costandie Theodorie |
Kazakhstan | Nurzhan Zhukesh |
Korea, South | Hwan Kim |
Lesotho | Keketso Qhomane |
Liberia | Daniel A. Obajemu |
Macedonia | Nina Stevoska |
Madagascar | Raoeliarison Andry Isaia |
Malaysia | Zyson Kang Zy Shun |
Mauritania | Nils Bouvet |
Mauritius | Dhuny Leila Noorie Hooriyah |
Mexico | Diego Ail Rivera |
Montenegro | Andrija Vukčević |
Morocco | Loubna Bezzaoui |
Nepal | Ruveen Pathak |
New Zealand | Angelina Youssef |
Nicaragua | Palthy Alejandro Alvarado Muñoz |
Nigeria | Echedom, Chinedum Junior Daniel. |
Pakistan | Aly Muhammad Gajani |
Palestinian Territory | Layali Nemer Fathi Khatib |
Paraguay | Ezequiel Nicolás Ramírez Orué |
Peru | Natalia Alejandra Vargas Terán |
Philippines | Adrian Richard Cruz Salazar |
Poland | Viktoriia Vlasenko |
Qatar | Aditya Vivek |
Romania | Paul Iustin Vartolomei |
Russia | Mariia Ivanova |
Rwanda | Murindabigwi Henry Thierry |
Saudi Arabia | Yousef Alshammari |
Singapore | Du Anyi |
Slovakia | Katarína Prevužňáková |
South Africa | Mekayle Strauss |
Spain | Joan Alcaide Núñez |
Sri Lanka | Sandanu Edirisooriya |
Sweden | Bhavishya Chembeti |
Syrian Arab Republic | Saman Mourad |
Taiwan | Hong-yi, Chen |
Thailand | Phanuphat Srisukhawasu |
Trinidad and Tobago | Mercedes David |
Tunisia | Nour Chaabane |
Turkey | Yiğithan Akkuş |
Uganda | Solange Ayebazibwe |
Ukraine | Тимчишин Валентин |
United Arab Emirates | Fawzan Mohamed Kareem Navaz |
United Kingdom | Hisham Khan |
United States | Ryka C. Chopra |
Uzbekistan | Oybek Gulyamov |
Vietnam | Nguyen Ngoc Anh |
Zimbabwe | Yvette Nyamhere |
Award for Most Participants | Yosef Tarek Fawzy Abdelhamed |
Award for Most Finalists | Shreyas Mone |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Gabriela Rodrigues De Morais |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Lorrane Olivlet Araujo |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Aaron Chen |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Kuhan A/l Thilainathan |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Abdul Samad Shams |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Abdullah Tahir |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Shouvik Mondal |
School Award for Most Participants | Cadet College Hasanabdal |
School Award for Most Finalists | Queen Elizabeth's School Barnet |
School Award for Excellence | National Junior College |
School Award for Excellence | La Salle Particular Tarija |
School Award for Excellence | Colégio Amorim |
School Award for Excellence | FIITJEE Global School |
1. Prize Junior | Otávio Casagrande Ferrari |
1. Prize Youth | Oleksandra Ostapenko |
2. Prize Junior | Nirajan Sah |
2. Prize Youth | Eeshaan Sethia |
3. Prize Junior | Anam Bin Morshed |
3. Prize Youth | Santanu Chatterjee |
Afghanistan | Eltaf Modasir Zalmay |
---|---|
Australia | Asha Keshavarz |
Bahrain | Omar Mohamed Barakat |
Bangladesh | Anam Bin Morshed |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Bojana Segić |
Brazil | Otávio Casagrande Ferrari |
Bulgaria | Ivan Popov |
Cameroon | Tchuileng Simen Mac Roy |
Canada | Oleksandra Ostapenko |
Chile | Florencia Antonia Aravena Bravo |
China | Emilei Lu |
Colombia | Isaac Osorio Passos |
Croatia | Lea Gelo |
Cyprus | Andreas Hadjiyiannis |
Egypt | Mohammed Hany |
El Salvador | Jorge Ernesto Sánchez Bruno |
Fiji | Yash Krishen Maharaj |
France | Iryna Chemerynska |
Germany | Lasse Blum |
Ghana | Albert Yeboah |
Greece | Panagiotis Dovellos |
Guam | Amber Josfin Ramos Pineda |
Hong Kong | Luk Cheuk Yin |
India | Eeshaan Sethia |
Indonesia | Wesley |
Iran | Mohammad Mehdi Khorsandi |
Iraq | Ahmed Firas Tawfeeq |
Ireland | Samuel Mcloughlin |
Italy | Vittoria Altomonte |
Japan | Aniket Arnav |
Kazakhstan | Alisher Beisembekov |
Kenya | Tony Rotich Odhiambo |
Korea, South | Hwan Kim |
Luxembourg | Jilly Kevo |
Macedonia | Kristijan Shishkoski |
Malaysia | Lee Yong Bin |
Mexico | María Alejandra Pérez Contreras |
Mongolia | Narankhuslen Munkhbazar |
Morocco | Aymen Jadda |
Nepal | Nirajan Sah |
New Zealand | Charlotte Baker |
Nigeria | Ayomide Adesina |
Pakistan | Dilawaiz Saghir |
Paraguay | Sahara Karima Mosin Rahimani |
Philippines | Lester Anciado Solaina |
Poland | Michał Radziwonowicz |
Romania | Daria Alice Ciobanu |
Russia | Md Mustakim Bin Alam |
Saudi Arabia | Abdullah Saleh Alqahtani |
Singapore | Joshua Rajendran |
Slovakia | Katarína Prevužňáková |
South Africa | Kieran Mccann |
Sri Lanka | Sithum Dulain Fernando |
Switzerland | Thomas Lahn |
Syrian Arab Republic | Serkhaboun Dawoud |
Tanzania | Lucas Paul Bwire |
Thailand | Kittiphat Pongarunotai |
Trinidad and Tobago | Mercedes David |
Tunisia | Mohamed Aziz Elghali |
Turkey | Yarkin Eser |
Ukraine | Oleksandra Bilous |
United Arab Emirates | Yash Sockalingam |
United Kingdom | Arnob Datta |
United States | Gavin Ockert |
Uzbekistan | Jaloliddin Boymaxammadov |
Vietnam | Cao Huy Nhu My |
Yemen | Ibrahim Al-awadhi |
Award for Most Participants | Ziad Abdaltwab Elsayed |
Award for Most Finalists | Menna Abdelwahab Mahfouz |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Gabriela Rodrigues De Morais |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Sohila Roshdy Farok Sharf |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Ayoola John Oluwafemi |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Paul Iustin Vartolomei |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Dilawaiz Saghir |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Rupam Kundu |
School Award for Most Participants | STEM High School for Boys - 6th of October |
School Award for Most Finalists | Syrian Applied Physics Center |
School Award for Excellence | Pusat Genius@Pintar Negara, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia |
School Award for Excellence | Preparatoria Xochicalco Campus Mexicali |
School Award for Excellence | Andrei Saguna National College |
School Award for Excellence | Colégio Vicentino São José |
School Award for Excellence | Colégio Amorim Tatuapé |
School Award for Excellence | Pristine Private School |
Another oustanding edition of IAAC - thanks to all participants, teachers, and ambassadors!
1. Prize Junior | Swaraj Patil |
1. Prize Youth | Ankit Kumar |
2. Prize Junior | Pritesh Thakur |
2. Prize Youth | Md Abdullah Al Hasib Sifat |
3. Prize Junior | Otávio Casagrande Ferrari |
3. Prize Youth | Raian E Rabbani |
Afghanistan | Milad Mirzaee |
---|---|
Australia | Rudra Sekhri |
Azerbaijan | Ramin Gasimli |
Bangladesh | Raian E Rabbani |
Bolivia | Marvin Mario Martinez Nuñez |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Zoran Stojnic |
Brazil | Otávio Casagrande Ferrari |
Bulgaria | Ivan Popov |
Cameroon | Tchuileng Simen Mac Roy |
Canada | Louis-simon Guité |
Chile | Tae Ho Kim |
China | Jiarui Liao |
Colombia | Juan Sebastián Castillo Marín |
Croatia | Lea Gelo |
Cyprus | Ara Mahdessian |
Czech Republic | Jan Flajsar |
Egypt | Ahmed Moussa |
El Salvador | Clayton Xavier Vanegas Aguilar |
Ethiopia | Eden Asmare Abebe |
France | Elora Lefebvre |
Germany | Muhammad Sohrab Ali |
Greece | Ioannis Theiakoulis |
Hong Kong | Wisley Lau |
India | Ankit Kumar |
Indonesia | Dewantoro Triatmojo |
Iran | Hossein Fatheddin |
Iraq | Barham Khdr Ibrahim |
Isle of Man | Ciara Sowerby |
Italy | Vittoria Altomonte |
Japan | Aniket Arnav |
Kazakhstan | Alan Zhainar |
Korea, South | Minwoong Choi |
Lebanon | Melissa Akiki |
Macedonia | Marija Miloshevska |
Malaysia | Khoo Yun Meng |
Mexico | Jose Pablo Guerra Santiago |
Nepal | Pritesh Thakur |
New Zealand | Shilang Wang |
Nigeria | Jahwin James James |
Oman | Pragya Bradu |
Pakistan | Waddia Summan |
Panama | Diego Estevez |
Paraguay | Enzo José Coronel Guillen |
Philippines | Adrian Richard C. Salazar |
Poland | Viktoriia Vlasenko |
Romania | Ioana Popa |
Russia | Md Abdullah Al Hasib Sifat |
Rwanda | Keza Teta Sandra Carine |
Saudi Arabia | Sayed Belal Mudassar |
Serbia | Djordje Milic |
Singapore | Teo Kai Wen |
South Africa | Masiye Ashley Sekgobela |
Spain | Iván Álvarez |
Sri Lanka | Harsana Sritharan |
Switzerland | Thomas Lahn |
Syrian Arab Republic | Mira Naffouj |
Thailand | Sakawan Junwikul |
Trinidad and Tobago | Karissa Sonoo |
Tunisia | Ayet Alah Chaieb |
Turkey | Ufuk Şengüler |
Ukraine | Taisiia Karasova |
United Arab Emirates | Parvati Vikas |
United Kingdom | Annabel Gray |
United States | Parth Parag Kulkarni |
Venezuela | Mariana España Rodriguez |
Vietnam | Bui Quoc Vinh Khang |
Award for Most Participants | Mohammed Emad Said |
Award for Most Finalists | Muhammad Danial Iman Bin Azlan Suhaimi |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Tiana Pendray |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Sadman Shabab Azad |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Reem Emad Wagih Ahmed |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Muhammad Rehmoz Salahuddin Ayub |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Lorrane Olivlet Araujo |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Long Ngoc Le |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Hasibul Hossain Rifat |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Farah Youssef |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Advait Arvind Joshi |
School Award for Most Participants | Sharkya STEM School |
School Award for Most Finalists | Colégio Etapa |
School Award for Excellence | Philippine Science High School - Cordillera Administrative Region Campus |
School Award for Excellence | Gharbiya STEM High School |
School Award for Excellence | Delhi Public School |
An exciting edition of IAAC - despite all the challenges we face worldwide in 2020!
1. Prize Junior | Gopalchetty Tejaswi |
1. Prize Youth | Muhammad Rehmoz Salahuddin Ayub |
2. Prize Junior | Yafi Amri |
2. Prize Youth | Soumya Sarkar |
3. Prize Junior | Omar Khattab |
3. Prize Youth | Mooneesah Abeer Fatimah |
Afghanistan | Milad Mirzaee |
Argentina | Federico Huxhagen |
Australia | Hugh Rose |
Azerbaijan | Elfi Eren Shukur |
Bahrain | Jomills Jose Anand |
Bangladesh | Md Ismail Shah |
Bolivia | Emanuel Acosta Gutierrez |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Milica Savić |
Botswana | Kago Phakedi |
Brazil | Paulo Vinicius Brancacio De Simone |
Bulgaria | Ivan Popov |
Cambodia | Tithvitou Teng |
Cameroon | Monthe Tchokountche Ulrich Donald |
Canada | Louis-simon Guité |
Chile | Antonia Ayelén Franco Escalier |
China | Yukun Zhang |
Colombia | Isaac Osorio Passos |
Croatia | Marta Kunstic |
Czech Republic | Jan Flajsar |
Egypt | Omar Khattab |
Ethiopia | Betrearon Dereje Tiruneh |
France | Tristan Sauze |
Germany | Muhammad Sohrab Ali |
Ghana | Anahita Dhar |
Greece | Dionysios Gakis |
Hong Kong | Kwan Young Thomas Law |
Hungary | Vázsony Varga |
India | Soumya Sarkar |
Indonesia | Yafi Amri |
Ireland | Aayush Anand |
Italy | Vittoria Altomonte |
Kazakhstan | Akimkhan Aruzhan |
Kenya | Rameih Ahmed |
South Korea | Subin Kim |
Kuwait | Keerthana Ramesh |
Lebanon | Georgio Bou Younes |
Macedonia | Dimitar Djorlev |
Malaysia | Khoo Yun Meng |
Mauritius | Kavish Sunassee |
Mongolia | Bishrel Nyamjav |
Morocco | Kenza Mejdoub |
Nepal | Aayush Gautam |
New Zealand | Minseo Kim |
Nigeria | Adedeji Oladayo Israel |
Norway | Faris Ahmad |
Oman | Mooneesah Abeer Fatimah |
Pakistan | Muhammad Rehmoz Salahuddin Ayub |
Paraguay | Arturo Ramón Amarilla Gariazu |
Philippines | Augustin Laurence Timothy U. Deang |
Poland | Katarzyna Stalmach |
Portugal | Matheus Ramos Parracho |
Qatar | Bhagath Krishnan |
Romania | Maurizio Tudor Pavel |
Russia | Konstantin Teleljukhin |
Rwanda | Keza Teta Sandra Carine |
Saudi Arabia | Khalid Bader Al Jughaiman |
Serbia | Djordje Milic |
Singapore | Shuzhe Ren |
South Africa | Shaza Qalela |
Spain | Celia Moreno De Alborán Torroja |
Sri Lanka | Ms.harsana Sritharan |
Syrian Arab Republic | Noor Azhari |
Tanzania | Tariq Mohamed Selemani |
Thailand | Sonam Okuda |
Trinidad and Tobago | Anusha Saha |
Turkey | Ufuk Senguler |
Uganda | Agaba Keneth Kato |
Ukraine | Denys Liashev |
United Arab Emirates | Om Girishkant Gupta |
United Kingdom | Lyra Jannetta |
United States | Viraj Jayam |
Vietnam | Nguyễn Doãn Hoàng |
Zimbabwe | Tafadzwa Wilson Sedze |
Most Participants & Finalists | S.M Hasibul Hassan Rizvee |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Abdul Rahman |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Ajinkya Rajendra Kakade |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Ayoola John Oluwafemi |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Farah Youssef |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Hung Nguyen Bao Tran |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Iago Braz Mendes |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Moustafa Ashraf Ashmawy |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Muhammad Danial Iman Bin Azlan Suhaimi |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Ngoc Nguyen Hoang Minh |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Onkar Singh |
Award for Excellent Encouragement | Purba Biswas |
Most Participants & Finalists | Jahangirnagar University |
School Award for Excellence | Maktab Rendah Sains Mara, Sungai Besar |
School Award for Excellence | Sunrise English Private School |
School Award for Excellence | Institute of Space Technology |
School Award for Excellence | Menofia STEM School |
School Award for Excellence | HNO. Felipe Palazón |
We thank all teachers, ambassadors, and participants for making this year’s edition possible!
1. Prize | Vinit Vijaykumar Nirwane |
2. Prize | Alexandra Louise Geniblazo Anilao |
3. Prize | Tanveer Ahmed Khan |
1. Regional Award of Europe | Ledio Deda |
2. Regional Award of Europe | Maciej Szczesniak |
3. Regional Award of Europe | Yuliia Humeniuk |
1. Regional Award of Africa | Peace Adetayo Adejumobi |
2. Regional Award of Africa | Betrearon Dereje Tiruneh |
3. Regional Award of Africa | Victor Olalekan Alade |
1. Regional Award of Middle East | Advait Rohit Patil |
2. Regional Award of Middle East | Moustafa Ashraf Ashmawy |
3. Regional Award of Middle East | Malak Ashraf Mohamed |
1. Regional Award of South Asia | Mayeesha Farjana |
2. Regional Award of South Asia | Dhyey Dharmendrakumar Mavani |
3. Regional Award of South Asia | Avani |
1. Regional Award of East Asia | Vu Thi Thu Trang |
2. Regional Award of East Asia | Ng Chi Kit |
3. Regional Award of East Asia | Nguyen Huynh Phuong Thanh |
1. Regional Award of America | Tunok Mondol |
2. Regional Award of America | Raniel Veiga Morth |
3. Regional Award of America | Tiago Mariotto Lucio |
School Award for Most Participants | Jahangirnagar University |
School Award for Most Finalists | Jahangirnagar University |
School Award for Excellence | University of Engineering and Technology Lahore |
School Award for Excellence | Philippine Science High School Main Campus |
School Award for Excellence | University of Buea |
School Award for Excellence | Kongu Engineering College |
School Award for Excellence | University of Benin |