Announcement 2021

We thank all teachers, ambassadors, and participants around the world for making this year’s edition possible - despite all the challenges we face worldwide in 2021!

International Awards

1. Prize Junior Swaraj Patil
1. Prize Youth Ankit Kumar
2. Prize Junior Pritesh Thakur
2. Prize Youth Md Abdullah Al Hasib Sifat
3. Prize Junior Otávio Casagrande Ferrari
3. Prize Youth Raian E Rabbani

National Awards

Afghanistan Milad Mirzaee
Australia Rudra Sekhri
Azerbaijan Ramin Gasimli
Bangladesh Raian E Rabbani
Bolivia Marvin Mario Martinez Nuñez
Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Stojnic
Brazil Otávio Casagrande Ferrari
Bulgaria Ivan Popov
Cameroon Tchuileng Simen Mac Roy
Canada Louis-simon Guité
Chile Tae Ho Kim
China Jiarui Liao
Colombia Juan Sebastián Castillo Marín
Croatia Lea Gelo
Cyprus Ara Mahdessian
Czech Republic Jan Flajsar
Egypt Ahmed Moussa
El Salvador Clayton Xavier Vanegas Aguilar
Ethiopia Eden Asmare Abebe
France Elora Lefebvre
Germany Muhammad Sohrab Ali
Greece Ioannis Theiakoulis
Hong Kong Wisley Lau
India Ankit Kumar
Indonesia Dewantoro Triatmojo
Iran Hossein Fatheddin
Iraq Barham Khdr Ibrahim
Isle of Man Ciara Sowerby
Italy Vittoria Altomonte
Japan Aniket Arnav
Kazakhstan Alan Zhainar
Korea, South Minwoong Choi
Lebanon Melissa Akiki
Macedonia Marija Miloshevska
Malaysia Khoo Yun Meng
Mexico Jose Pablo Guerra Santiago
Nepal Pritesh Thakur
New Zealand Shilang Wang
Nigeria Jahwin James James
Oman Pragya Bradu
Pakistan Waddia Summan
Panama Diego Estevez
Paraguay Enzo José Coronel Guillen
Philippines Adrian Richard C. Salazar
Poland Viktoriia Vlasenko
Romania Ioana Popa
Russia Md Abdullah Al Hasib Sifat
Rwanda Keza Teta Sandra Carine
Saudi Arabia Sayed Belal Mudassar
Serbia Djordje Milic
Singapore Teo Kai Wen
South Africa Masiye Ashley Sekgobela
Spain Iván Álvarez
Sri Lanka Harsana Sritharan
Switzerland Thomas Lahn
Syrian Arab Republic Mira Naffouj
Taiwan Shao-chi Lu
Thailand Sakawan Junwikul
Trinidad and Tobago Karissa Sonoo
Tunisia Ayet Alah Chaieb
Turkey Ufuk Şengüler
Ukraine Taisiia Karasova
United Arab Emirates Parvati Vikas
United Kingdom Annabel Gray
United States Parth Parag Kulkarni
Venezuela Mariana España Rodriguez
Vietnam Bui Quoc Vinh Khang

Ambassador Awards

Award for Most Participants Mohammed Emad Said
Award for Most Finalists Muhammad Danial Iman Bin Azlan Suhaimi
Award for Excellent Encouragement Tiana Pendray
Award for Excellent Encouragement Sadman Shabab Azad
Award for Excellent Encouragement Reem Emad Wagih Ahmed
Award for Excellent Encouragement Muhammad Rehmoz Salahuddin Ayub
Award for Excellent Encouragement Lorrane Olivlet Araujo
Award for Excellent Encouragement Long Ngoc Le
Award for Excellent Encouragement Hasibul Hossain Rifat
Award for Excellent Encouragement Farah Youssef
Award for Excellent Encouragement Advait Arvind Joshi

School Awards

School Award for Most Participants Sharkya STEM School
School Award for Most Finalists Colégio Etapa
School Award for Excellence Philippine Science High School - Cordillera Administrative Region Campus
School Award for Excellence Gharbiya STEM High School
School Award for Excellence Delhi Public School